ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation

ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation

Production Introduction Overview: ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation is a new type of outdoor power distribution device developed to adapt to the transformation of urban and rural power grids. It is divided into three parts: high-voltage room, transformer room and low-voltage room, and...
Send Inquiry
Product Introduction

Production Introduction


Overview:


ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation is a new type of outdoor power distribution device developed to adapt to the transformation of urban and rural power grids. It is divided into three parts: high-voltage room, transformer room and low-voltage room, and combines high-voltage switchgear, transformers, low-voltage switchgear and other auxiliary electrical components into functions that can adapt to the outdoor operating environment, complete voltage conversion and power protection, control, distribution and so on. It has the characteristics of small size, compact structure, beautiful shape, large selectable type, reliable and reliable operation, convenient maintenance, short installation and commissioning cycle and easy movement.


ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation is widely used in urban and rural residential communities, industrial and mining enterprises, urban roads, public places, villa scenic spots and other outdoor power distribution places.


ZBW series intelligent box-type substation can be used for 10KV ring network power supply, dual power supply or terminal power supply, and the metering method can be both high supply and high meter, high supply and low metering or high and low side measurement at the same time. The high-voltage side can be equipped with a microcomputer integrated protection system, and the low-voltage side sets the reactive power automatic compensation device according to the power factor of the load, which is an unattended, intelligent and reliable power transformation and distribution system.


Structure: 


The transformer can use dry type or oil-immersed transformer, and the oil-immersed transformer can choose two types: oil pillow and no oil pillow fully sealed.


  The low-voltage chamber has the overall function of a low-voltage switchgear for the user to choose and combine in any combination.

  Shell material: shell materials include composite plate, stainless steel composite plate, aluminum-zinc clad plate, stainless steel plate, metal carved board.

  Structural features: high voltage structure is reasonable and compact, optional SF6, FZN57, VHC ring network cabinet, all with five-party interlock function.

  Transformer natural ventilation and automatic ventilation cooling systems are available for dry-type and oil-immersed transformers.


  Low voltage chamber: can adopt a variety of structure power distribution scheme according to user requirements, power distribution, lighting distribution, reactive power automatic compensation, energy measurement and other functions, equipped with automatic lighting system.


Normal use conditions:


1. Ambient temperature: 

Maximum temperature +40°C, minimum temperature -25°C; 

Average temperature does not exceed +35°C during the 24-hour period.

2. Environmental humidity:

Daily average is not more than 95%, 

Monthly average is not more than 90%;

3. Altitude: below 1000 meters;

4. Seismic resistance: The horizontal acceleration of earthquakes is not more than 0.4m/s2, 

The vertical acceleration is not more than 0.2m/s2;

5. The daily average value of water vapor pressure does not exceed 2.2Kpa, and the monthly average value does not exceed 1.8Kpa;

6. The surrounding air should not contain corrosive or combustible gas, water vapor and other obvious pollution;

7. Places without serious pollution and frequent severe vibration;

 

When used under more than normal environmental conditions, it is negotiated between the user and the manufacturer.


Specification

The main technical parameters of ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation:

ItemHigh Voltage Electrical EquipmentUnitTransformerLow Voltage Electrocal Equipment
Rated Voltage7.2 , 12kV6/0.4 , 10/0.4

0.4

Rated Capacity/kVA

Type1:

200-1250

Type2:

50 - 400

/
Rated Current200 - 630A/100 - 3000
Rated Breaking currentLoad switch 400 - 630AA/15 - 63
Rated Breaking currentCombined electrical equipment   is dependent on fusekA/15 - 63


Prodection details

Product outline and installation dimensions:

(Unit:mm)

ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation


Company Profile

Shaanxi Huadian Electric Co., Ltd.  is located in Baoji High-tech Development Zone, Shaanxi Province, China. It is a modern high-tech enterprise specializing in the production of vacuum circuit breakers integrating R&D, manufacturing and sales.

Shaanxi Huadian products have been widely used in power plants, metallurgy, petrochemicals, railways, mines, radio and television, urban construction and rural power grid reconstruction projects, and are well received by users for their high-quality products and services.


ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation powersystem


Production Workshop


ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation electricity

ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation pricelist
ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation quotation
ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation
ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation


ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation





Prodect qualification


ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation suppliers
costomized ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation
buy discount ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation


Certifications

ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation made in china
wholesale ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation
cheap ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation


 

Delibery and Payment

ZBW Intelligent Prefabricated Substation






Hot Tags: zbw intelligent prefabricated substation, YB Intelligent Modular Power Plant, Intelligent YB Power System, Comprehensive Intelligent Hub, Euro Style Power Distribution, European Box Design YB Station, Prefabricated Smart Power Distribution

Send Inquiry

whatsapp

Phone

E-mail

Inquiry